FIFA

Group A: Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon
Group B: Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia
Group C: Colombia, Greece, Côte d’Ivoire, Japan
Group D: Uruguay, Costa Rica, England, Italy
Group E: Switzerland, Ecuador, France, Honduras
Group F: Argentina, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iran, Nigeria
Group G: Germany, Portugal, Ghana, USA
Group H: Belgium, Algeria, Russia, Korea Republic

This entry was posted in game. Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to FIFA

  1. shinichi says:

    Final Draw reveals intriguing groups

    FIFA.com

    http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/final-draw/news/newsid=2240026/index.html

    © Getty Images
    Spain, the Netherlands, Chile and Australia will make up the proverbial ‘group of death’ at the 20th FIFA World Cup™, while Uruguay, Italy, England and Costa Rica will comprise another intriguing pool.

    Germany, Ghana, USA and Portugal will make up Group G, while hosts Brazil have Croatia Mexico and Cameroon for company in Group A,

    Colombia, Greece, Côte d’Ivoire and Japan, along with Switzerland, Ecuador, Honduras and France, appear to be in wide-open sections.

    The Final Draw took place at the luxurious Costa do Sauípe in Salvador. It was conducted by FIFA Secretary General Jérôme Valcke, assisted by Cafu, Fabio Cannavaro, Alcides Ghiggia, Fernando Hierro, Sir Geoff Hurst, Mario Kempes, Lothar Matthaus and Zinedine Zidane, who were representing the eight World Cup winners.

    Brazil and Croatia will participate in the opening match at the Arena Corinthians in Sao Paulo on 12 June 2014. Germany, meanwhile, will become the first team to reach 100 World Cup matches when they face Portugal five days later.

    The Final will unfold at the cathedral of Brazilian football, the iconic Maracana in Rio de Janeiro, on 13 July.

    Group A: Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon
    Group B: Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia
    Group C: Colombia, Greece, Côte d’Ivoire, Japan
    Group D: Uruguay, Costa Rica, England, Italy
    Group E: Switzerland, Ecuador, France, Honduras
    Group F: Argentina, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iran, Nigeria
    Group G: Germany, Portugal, Ghana, USA
    Group H: Belgium, Algeria, Russia, Korea Republic

  2. shinichi says:

    Match   6     14/6 19:00 (15/6 7:00 JST)     Recife        Côte d’Ivoire – Japan
    Match 22     19/6 19:00 (20/6 7:00 JST)     Natal         Japan – Greece
    Match 37     24/6 16:00 (25/6 4:00 JST)     Cuiaba       Japan – Colombia

  3. shinichi says:

    GROUP A
    1   12/06 17:00 Sao Paulo         Brazil – Croatia
    2   13/06 13:00 Natal         Mexico – Cameroon
    17   17/06 16:00 Fortaleza         Brazil – Mexico
    18   18/06 15:00 Manaus         Cameroon – Croatia
    33   23/06 17:00 Brasilia         Cameroon – Brazil
    34   23/06 17:00 Recife         Croatia – Mexico

    GROUP B
    3   13/06 16:00 Salvador         Spain – Netherlands
    4   13/06 18:00 Cuiaba         Chile – Australia
    19   18/06 19:00 Rio De Janeiro         Spain – Chile
    20   18/06 13:00 Porto Alegre         Australia – Netherlands
    35   23/06 13:00 Curitiba         Australia – Spain
    36   23/06 13:00 Sao Paulo         Netherlands – Chile

    GROUP C
    5   14/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte         Colombia – Greece
    6   14/06 19:00 Recife         Côte d’Ivoire – Japan
    21   19/06 13:00 Brasilia         Colombia – Côte d’Ivoire
    22   19/06 19:00 Natal         Japan – Greece
    37   24/06 16:00 Cuiaba         Japan – Colombia
    38   24/06 17:00 Fortaleza         Greece – Côte d’Ivoire

    GROUP D
    7   14/06 16:00 Fortaleza         Uruguay – Costa Rica
    8   14/06 21:00 Manaus         England – Italy
    23   19/06 16:00 Sao Paulo         Uruguay – England
    24   20/06 13:00 Recife         Italy – Costa Rica
    39   24/06 13:00 Natal         Italy – Uruguay
    40   24/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte         Costa Rica – England

    GROUP E
    9   15/06 13:00 Brasilia         Switzerland – Ecuador
    10   15/06 16:00 Porto Alegre         France – Honduras
    25   20/06 16:00 Salvador         Switzerland – France
    26   20/06 19:00 Curitiba         Honduras – Ecuador
    41   25/06 16:00 Manaus         Honduras – Switzerland
    42   25/06 17:00 Rio De Janeiro         Ecuador – France

    GROUP F
    11   15/06 19:00 Rio De Janeiro         Argentina – Bosnia-Herzegovina
    12   16/06 16:00 Curitiba         Iran – Nigeria
    27   21/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte         Argentina – Iran
    28   21/06 18:00 Cuiaba         Nigeria – Bosnia-Herzegovina
    43   25/06 13:00 Porto Alegre         Nigeria – Argentina
    44   25/06 13:00 Salvador         Bosnia-Herzegovina – Iran

    GROUP G
    13   16/06 13:00 Salvador         Germany – Portugal
    14   16/06 19:00 Natal         Ghana – USA
    29   21/06 16:00 Fortaleza         Germany – Ghana
    30   22/06 15:00 Manaus         USA – Portugal
    45   26/06 13:00 Recife         USA – Germany
    46   26/06 13:00 Brasilia         Portugal – Ghana

    GROUP H
    15   17/06 13:00 Belo Horizonte         Belgium – Algeria
    16   17/06 18:00 Cuiaba         Russia – Korea Republic
    31   22/06 19:00 Rio De Janeiro         Belgium – Russia
    32   22/06 13:00 Porto Alegre         Korea Republic – Algeria
    47   26/06 17:00 Sao Paulo         Korea Republic – Belgium
    48   26/06 17:00 Curitiba         Algeria – Russia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.